CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
ANNE MARIE LANTANA
DWARF COMPACT LANTANA
BOTANICAL NAME
Lantana camara
HEIGHT 2′
WIDTH 2′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE YES
COLOR RED ALL YEAR IN WARM
CLIMATES
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS DWARF COMPACT
LANTANA IS GREAT FOR
HUMMING BIRDS AND
BUTTERFLIES. FULL SUN TO
FILTERED SHADE.
PRICE 1 GAL. $4.50