CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
LADY PALM
BOTANICAL NAME
Rhapis excelsa
HEIGHT 8′
WIDTH 8′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE
MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR BLACK BERRY
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT BLACK BERRY
COMMENTS THIS BEAUTIFUL,
SMALL CLUSTER PALM PREFERS
SLIGHT SHADE TO FULL SHADE.
PRICE 30 GAL. $150