COMMON NAME
MEIWA KUMQUAT
BOTANICAL NAME
Fortunella crassifolia
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 12′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 28 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE LOW
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR ORANGE
MONTH OF COLOR WINTER TO SPRING
FRUIT
COMMENTS ROUND, SWEET
KUMQUAT. GREAT FOR EATING
FRESH, AS-IS. SWEETER THAN THE
OTHER VARIETY.
PRICE 10 GAL. $71