CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
KING SAGO PALM
BOTANICAL NAME
Cycas revoluta
HEIGHT 12′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 20 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL,
PREHISTORIC-LOOKING PALM.
GRANULAR IMIDACLOPRID
SHOULD BE USED TO KEEP THE
SAGO SCALE FROM DEVELOPING
ON THE LEAVES.
PRICE 7 GAL. $35