COMMON NAME
KING ALEXANDER PALM
BOTANICAL NAME
Archontophoenix alexandre
HEIGHT 20′ +
WIDTH 12′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 28 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR BLACK BERRY
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT BLACK BERRY
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL PALM
WITH COLD TOLERANCE, SIMILAR
TO FOXTAIL PALMS.
PRICE 15 GAL. $100