COMMON NAME
KEY LIME
BOTANICAL NAME
Citrus aurantifolia
HEIGHT 25′
WIDTH 15′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 30 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR YELLOW
MONTH OF COLOR ALL YEAR
FRUIT YELLOW WHEN RIPE
COMMENTS SMALL 2″ DIAMETER
FRUIT, BEARING THROUGHOUT
THE YEAR. GREAT FLAVOR, VERY
PRODUCTIVE.
PRICE 10 GAL. $71