CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
PARSON’S JUNIPER
BOTANICAL NAME
Juniperus squamata expansa ‘Parsonii’
HEIGHT 2′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
WELL DRAINED TO DRY
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE YES
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS ONE OF THE MOST
USED JUNIPERS FOR FLORIDA.
GOOD FUNGUS RESISTANT,
TAKES THE HEAT.
PRICE 3 GAL. $11