COMMON NAME
HOLLYWOOD JUNIPER
BOTANICAL NAME
Juniperus chinensis ‘Torulosa’
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE
MINUS 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS VERY TOUGH AND
ATTRACTIVE, UNUSUAL COLUMNS
OF GREEN.
PRICE 15 GAL. $75