CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
JATROPHA
BOTANICAL NAME
Jatropha integerrima
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 33 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR RED FLOWERS
MONTH OF COLOR
HOT MONTHS
FRUIT
COMMENTS TOUGH PLANT WITH
RED BLOOMS. GOOD FOR FULL
SUN TO PART-SHADE
CONDITIONS.
PRICE 3 GAL $16