CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
CONFEDERATE JASMINE
BOTANICAL NAME
Trachelospermum jasminoides
HEIGHT 30′
WIDTH 20′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE
10 DEGREES OR LOWER
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR WHITE
MONTH OF COLOR APRIL
FRUIT
COMMENTS VIGOROUSLY
GROWING VINE WITH FEW PEST
PROBLEMS. GREAT FOR FENCES.
PRICE 3 GAL $16