COMMON NAME
JAPANESE BLUE BERRY
BOTANICAL NAME
Elaeocarpus decipiens
HEIGHT 30′
WIDTH 30′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 20 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFULLY
SHAPED, LARGE SHRUB OR
MEDIUM TREE. OLDER LEAVES
TURN RED DURING SEASON.
PRICE 45 GAL. $250