COMMON NAME
JACARANDA
BOTANICAL NAME
Jacaranda mimosifolia
HEIGHT 30′
WIDTH 30′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 20 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR INDIGO BLUE
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS A LARGE, BEAUTIFUL
TREE WITH STUNNING FLOWERS
IN THE SUMMER.
PRICE 30 GAL. $185