COMMON NAME
JABUTICABA
BOTANICAL NAME
Myrciaria cauliflora
HEIGHT 20′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 26 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE LOW
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR WHITE
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
BLACK, ROUND CHERRY-LIKE FRUIT
COMMENTS FRUIT GROWS ON
THE TRUNK.
PRICE 15 GAL. $75