COMMON NAME
NORA GRANT IXORA
BOTANICAL NAME
Ixora Coccinea ‘Nora Grant’
HEIGHT 3′
WIDTH 2′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 33 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR ORANGE RED
MONTH OF COLOR
SPRING TO SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL PINK
BLOOMS THROUGHOUT THE
SUMMER MONTHS.
PRICE 3 GAL. $11