COMMON NAME
MAUI BRAIDED IXORA
BOTANICAL NAME
Ixora Coccinea
HEIGHT 3′
WIDTH 2′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 33 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR PINK
MONTH OF COLOR
SPRING TO SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL PINK
BLOOMS DURING THE WARM
MONTHS. FULL SUN TO PART
SHADE.
PRICE 7 GAL. $
35