COMMON NAME
DWARF IXORA
BOTANICAL NAME
Ixora Coccinea
HEIGHT 3′
WIDTH 2′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 33 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR PINK OR RED
MONTH OF COLOR
SPRING TO SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL BLOOMS
DURING THE WARM MONTHS.
FULL SUN TO PART SHADE.
PRICE 3 GAL. $13