COMMON NAME
LOUISIANA WOW FACTOR IRIS
BOTANICAL NAME
Iridaceae ‘Wow Factor’
HEIGHT 3′
WIDTH 3′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
AVERAGE TO MOIST SOIL
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR YELLOW
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS SPECTACULAR TWO-
TONE YELLOW WITH PURPLE
VEINING.
PRICE 3 GAL. $15