CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
APOSTLES IRIS
BOTANICAL NAME
Neomarica caerulea ‘Regina’
HEIGHT 4′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR BLUE FLOWER
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS SHADE IS BEST FOR
THIS PLANT. NEW PLANT TO THE
U.S.
PRICE 3 GAL. $11