COMMON NAME
INDIAN HAWTHORNE
BOTANICAL NAME
Raphiolepis indica
HEIGHT 4′
WIDTH 3′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
MOIST TO DRY
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR PINK
MONTH OF COLOR SPRING
FRUIT BLUE BERRIES
COMMENTS THIS FUNGUS
RESISTANT VARIETY WITH PINK
FLOWERS IS MORE DESIRED THAN
THE WHITE.
PRICE 3 GAL. $11