CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
MAJESTIC BEAUTY INDIAN HAWTHORNE
BOTANICAL NAME
Raphiolepis ‘Majestic Beauty’
HEIGHT 4′
WIDTH 3′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
MOIST TO DRY
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR PINK FLOWERS
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS THIS TOUGH
PLANT WITH PINK FLOWERS IS
NOT SO COMMON, AND IS GOOD
FOR FOCAL INTEREST.
PRICE 30 GAL. $75