COMMON NAME
ICE PLANT
BOTANICAL NAME
Carpobrotus Edulis
HEIGHT 1′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR PURPLE
MONTH OF COLOR ALL YEAR
FRUIT EDIBLE FRUIT
COMMENTS FRUIT AND LEAVES
MAY BE CONSUMED.
PRICE 1 GAL. $4