CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
PENNY MAC HYDRANGEA
BOTANICAL NAME
Hydrangea macrophylla
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE
0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR PINK OR BLUE
PH CHANGES COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS FAST GROWING,
LARGE HYDRANGEA. NEEDS
SHADE AND MOIST SOIL.
PRICE $25