COMMON NAME
JAPANESE YELLOW HONEYSUCKLE
BOTANICAL NAME
Lonicera japonica
HEIGHT 30′
WIDTH 30′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR
YELLOW / WHITE FLOWER
MONTH OF COLOR
SPRING TO FALL
FRUIT
COMMENTS AGGRESSIVE
VINE WITH SWEET NECTAR
FLOWERS. GREAT FOR FENCES,
ARBORS.
PRICE 3 GAL. $11