COMMON NAME
CORAL HONEYSUCKLE
BOTANICAL NAME
Lonicera sempervirens L.
HEIGHT 12′
WIDTH 3′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE LOW
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR SCARLET ORANGE/
YELLOW INSIDE
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL, COLD
HARDY VINE. HUMMING BIRDS
LIKE THIS PLANT.
PRICE 7 GAL. $15