COMMON NAME
CAPE HONEYSUCKLE
BOTANICAL NAME
Tecomaria capensis
HEIGHT 10′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 26 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR RED / ORANGE
MONTH OF COLOR
SPRING TO FALL
FRUIT
COMMENTS FAST GROWING
BUSH/VINE. VERY TOUGH.
PREFERS SUN. NATIVE TO SOUTH
AFRICA.
PRICE 7 GAL. $20