COMMON NAME
HONEYBELL TANGELO
BOTANICAL NAME
Citrus x tangelo “Minneola”
HEIGHT 40′ +
WIDTH 20′ +
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR DARK ORANGE
MONTH OF COLOR
NOVEMBER TO MARCH
FRUIT DARK ORANGE,
BELL-SHAPED
COMMENTS VERY JUICY, SWEET TART
FLAVOR, A CROSS OF
TANGERINE AND WHITE
GRAPEFRUIT.
PRICE 10 GAL. $71