COMMON NAME
WEEPING YAUPON HOLLY
BOTANICAL NAME
Ilex vomitoria ‘Pendula’
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 6’+
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE
10 DEGREES BELOW 0
SOIL TYPE SOIL TYPE
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR RED BERRIES
MONTH OF COLOR FALL – WINTER
FRUIT RED BERRIES
COMMENTS VERY TOUGH
PLANT, UNUSUAL WEEPING
GROWTH. VERY ORIENTAL
LOOKING.
PRICE 30 GAL. $125