CLICK TO ENLARGE IMAGE

COMMON NAME
DWARF YAUPON HOLLY
SCHILLINGS HOLLY
BOTANICAL NAME
Ilex vomitoria ‘Schillings Dwarf’
HEIGHT 5′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS VERY TOUGH,
HIGHLY USED AS A LOW SHRUB,
WHICH CONFORMS TO BEING
SHAPED QUITE WELL.
PRICE 3 GAL. $13