COMMON NAME
OAKLAND HOLLY
BOTANICAL NAME
Ilex hybrid ‘Magland’
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 8′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
SANDY TO CLAY
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR
COLOR IN WINTER (BERRIES)
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT RED BERRIES
COMMENTS A NEW VARIETY OF
HOLLY WITH OAK-LIKE LEAVES
AND TIGHT, CONE-SHAPED
MANNER OF GROWTH.
PRICE 10 GAL. $75