CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
JAPANESE HOLLY
BOTANICAL NAME
Ilex crenata
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL, LOW
MAINTENANCE SHRUB FOR FULL
SUN OR PARTIAL SHADE.
PRICE 7 GAL. $25, 3 GAL. $15