COMMON NAME
SOFT TOUCH JAPANESE HOLLY
BOTANICAL NAME
Ilex crenata ‘Soft Touch’
HEIGHT 3′
WIDTH 2′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
WELL DRAINED TO MOIST
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR PURPLE
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS GREAT PLANT
FOR SUN OR SHADE.
INCREASINGLY COMMON
SELECTION FOR LOW-PLANT
AREAS.
PRICE 3 GAL. $10