COMMON NAME
EAGLESTON HOLLY
BOTANICAL NAME
Ilex x attenuata ‘Eagleston’
HEIGHT 18′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
SANDY TO CLAY
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR
COLOR IN WINTER (BERRIES)
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT RED BERRIES
COMMENTS A NATURAL HYBRID
OF THE DAHOON AND AMERICAN
HOLLY. PYRAMID-SHAPED
GROWTH HABIT. TREE OR
SHRUB USE.
PRICE 7 GAL. $45