COMMON NAME
DAHOON HOLLY
BOTANICAL NAME
Ilex cassine
HEIGHT 30′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WET TO DRY
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR RED
MONTH OF COLOR
WINTER TO SPRING
FRUIT RED BERRIES
COMMENTS GOOD FOR WET
AREAS, IN DRY AREAS NEEDS
TO BE WATERED BY IRRIGATION.
PRICE 30 GAL. $175