COMMON NAME
DWARF BURFORD’S HOLLY
BOTANICAL NAME
Ilex cornuta ‘Burfordii’ Nana
HEIGHT 5′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WET TO DRY
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR GREEN
MONTH OF COLOR FALL, WINTER
FRUIT
RED BERRIES IN FALL/WINTER
COMMENTS HARDY SMALL
HOLLY, GREAT FOR HEDGES OR A
SINGLE, SHAPED PLANT.
PRICE 7 GAL. $20