COMMON NAME
YELLOW HIBISCUS
BOTANICAL NAME
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis ‘Yellow’
HEIGHT 10′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 33 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR YELLOW
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS FAST GROWING, A
LOT OF COLOR THROUGHOUT
THE SUMMER.
PRICE 3 GAL. $13, 7 GAL. $25,
15 GAL. $75, 30 GAL. $125