COMMON NAME
SNOW QUEEN HIBISCUS
BOTANICAL NAME
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis ‘Snow Queen’
HEIGHT 10′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 33 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR RED
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS UNUSUAL,
VARIEGATED WHITE AND GREEN
COLORED-LEAF WITH RED
FLOWERS.
PRICE 3 GAL. $13, 7 GAL. $25,
15 GAL. $75, 30 GAL. $125