CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
SINGLE TRUNK HIBISCUS
BOTANICAL NAME
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis
HEIGHT 10′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 33 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR PINK
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS FAST GROWING,
A LOT OF COLOR THROUGHOUT
THE SUMMER.
PRICE 3 GAL. $13, 7 GAL. $25,
15 GAL. $75, 30 GAL. $125