COMMON NAME
RED HOT HIBISCUS
BOTANICAL NAME
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis ‘Red Hot’
HEIGHT 10′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 33 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR RED
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS RED-WHITE-GREEN
LEAF COLOR WITH RED BLOOMS.
OVERALL, A VERY ATTRACTIVE
PLANT.
PRICE 3 GAL. $13, 7 GAL. $25,
15 GAL. $75, 30 GAL. $125