CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
COOPERI HIBISCUS
BOTANICAL NAME
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis ‘Cooperi’
HEIGHT 3′ – 6′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 33 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR RED
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS FAST GROWING, VARIEGATED HIBISCUS WITH SHOWY FOLIAGE THAT’S SPLASHED WITH WHITE, PINK, AND GREEN. PREFERS WELL DRAINED SOIL AND FULL SUN.
PRICE 3 GAL. $13, 7 GAL. $25,
15 GAL. $75, 30 GAL. $125