COMMON NAME
FALSE HEATHER
MEXICAN HEATHER
BOTANICAL NAME
Cuphea hyssopifolia
HEIGHT 2′
WIDTH 2′
EVERGREEN
PERENNIAL
COLD TOLERANCE 33 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR PURPLE
MONTH OF COLOR ALL SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS GREAT PLANT FOR LOW COLOR.
PRICE 1 GAL. $4