CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
HAWAIIAN TI
BOTANICAL NAME
Cordyline fruticosa
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
PERENNIAL
COLD TOLERANCE 33 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
WELL DRAINED TO MOIST
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR WHITE, GREEN,
DARK PURPLE/BLACK
MONTH OF COLOR ALL YEAR
FRUIT
COMMENTS LIKES SUN TO
SHADE, THE STRIKING COLOR
ADDS REAL BEAUTY. NEEDS
LITTLE CARE, NOT COLD
TOLERANT.
PRICE 10 GAL. $55, 7 GAL. $35,
3 GAL. $16