COMMON NAME
GUMBO LIMBO
BOTANICAL NAME
Bursera simaruba
HEIGHT HEIGHT
WIDTH 30′
SEMI-DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS WIND AND SALT
TOLERANT TREE WITH FLAKY
BARK. GOOD FOR THE ISLAND OR
BEACH AREAS.
PRICE 30 GAL. $175