COMMON NAME
STRAWBERRY GUAVA
BOTANICAL NAME
Psidium cattleianum,
(Cattley G)
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 23 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR RED
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
RED AND 2′ DIAMETER
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL
SPECIMEN OF TREE WITH FLAKY
BARK. TASTY FRUIT, I HAVE EATEN
PLENTY IN COCOA.
PRICE 7 GAL. $40