COMMON NAME
PINK GUAVA
BOTANICAL NAME
Psidium guajava
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 6′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR GREEN TO YELLOW
SKIN WITH RED FLESH.
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT SWEET, PINK, FLESHY FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL TREE
WITH SWEET, PINK-FLESHED
FRUIT.
PRICE 30 GAL. $125, 15 GAL. $75,
7 GAL. $45