COMMON NAME
BARBIE PINK GUAVA
BOTANICAL NAME
Psidium guajava
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 10′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR GREEN TO YELLOW
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT PALE GREEN/YELLOW
SKIN, PINK FLESH
COMMENTS ONE OF THE
LARGEST AND SWEETEST
VARIETIES WITH PINK, CREAMY
FLESH.
PRICE 7 GAL. $25