COMMON NAME
GRUMICHAMA
BRAZIL CHERRY
BOTANICAL NAME
Eugenia brasiliensis
HEIGHT 20′
WIDTH 15′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 26 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE LOW
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR WHITE
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
BLACK, ROUND FRUIT
COMMENTS SOFT, FLESHY FRUIT
THAT TASTES LIKE A CHERRY.
PRICE 7 GAL. $75