COMMON NAME
DIXIE MUSCADINE GRAPE
BOTANICAL NAME
Vitis rotundifolia ‘Dixie’
HEIGHT 20′
WIDTH 10′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 5 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR BRONZE GRAPES
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT BRONZE GRAPES
COMMENTS U.F.-RELEASE. OLD
VARIETY. EXCELLENT FLAVOR
AND VIGOROUS VINES.
PRICE 45 GAL. $160