COMMON NAME
DELICIOUS MUSCADINE GRAPE
BOTANICAL NAME
Vitis rotundifolia ‘Delicious’
HEIGHT 20′
WIDTH 10′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 5 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR BLACK GRAPES
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT BLACK GRAPES
COMMENTS 2009 U.F.-RELEASED
BLACK GRAPE, UNUSUALLY JUICY.
VERY GOOD FLAVOR.
PRICE 7 GAL. $35