COMMON NAME
DARLENE MUSCADINE GRAPE
BOTANICAL NAME
Vitis rotundifolia ‘Darlene’
HEIGHT 20′
WIDTH 10′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 5 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR BRONZE GRAPES
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT BRONZE GRAPES
COMMENTS THIS FEMALE
NEEDS A SELF POLLINATING
VARIETY WITHIN 50′. CONSIDERED
BY MANY TO BE THE BEST
MUSCADINE GRAPE VARIETY.
PRICE 7 GAL. $ 35