CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
COWART MUSCADINE GRAPE
BOTANICAL NAME
Vitis rotundifolia ‘Cowart’
HEIGHT 20′
WIDTH 10′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 5 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR BLACK GRAPES
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
BLACK, MEDIUM TO LARGE
COMMENTS EXCELLENT FLAVOR,
VERY VIGOROUS AND DISEASE
RESISTANT.
PRICE 7 GAL. $ 35